Club Achievements Page - Archive

       
Date Who Where Result
October 07

20th October 07
Alex Heaney u90kg Youth  Tendering International, Clacton Silver Medal
September 07

2nd September 07

Alex Heaney
u81kg Senior Heart of England, NIA Birmingham Silver Medal
June 07

17th June 07


Alex Heaney
Dominic King
British Teams, K2
British Teams, K2
Gold Medal
Gold Medal
January 07

14th January 07
Alex Heaney North West Senior Open, Sutton High, St Helen's Silver Medal
December

2nd December 06
Alex Heaney British Junior Closed, Sheffield EIS Bronze Medal
October

1st October 06
21st October 06

Alex Heaney
Alex Heaney
Eastern Area Closed, Open Section, Thetford.
Tendering International, Clacton
Gold Medal
Gold Medal
September

10th Sept 06
17th Sept 06
24th Sept 06
Alex Heaney
Alex Heaney
Dave Horton-Jones
Heart of England Senior U73kg. NIA Birmingham.
Ipswich U20's, Ipswich
British Masters, High Wycombe JC
5th Place
Gold Medal
Silver Medal
June

16th June 2006

Dave Horton-Jones Commonwealth Tournament, N Ireland Gold Medal
November

5th November 2005


Dave Horton-Jones


European Masters, The Triangle London


Silver Medal
September

11th September 2005
17th September 2005
18th September 2005


Alex Heaney
Louise Forster
Jason Gallie
Alex Heaney
Daniel Gallie


Heart of England, NIA Birmingham
British Masters, Sportspark Norwich
Ipswich Under 20's, Northgate Ipswich
Ipswich Under 20's, Northgate Ipswich
Ipswich Under 20's, Northgate Ipswich


5th Place
Bronze Medal
Gold Medal
Silver Medal
Bronze Medal
July

3rd July 2005


Peter Norwell
Rob Jolly
 


Eastern Area Grading. UEA Norwich
Eastern Area Grading. UEA Norwich


1st Dan
1st Dan
June

12th June 2005




26th June 2005


Robert Jepson
William Betts
Milo Farrell
Lawrence Farrell

Dominic King


Thorpe Marriot Mini-Mon
Thorpe Marriot Mini-Mon
Thorpe Marriot Mini-Mon
Thorpe Marriot Mini-Mon

Kent International Senior Event


Gold Medal
Gold Medal
Silver Medal
Bronze Medal

Silver U66kg
May

21st May 2005


Louise Forster


High Wycombe Masters


Bronze Medal
April

23rd April 2005


Alex Heaney


British Schools Judo Ass Individual Champs


Silver Medal U73kg
March

20th March 2005


Brydon Middleton


Ipswich Senior Open


Bronze Medal U100kg
February

6th February 2005

12th February 2005

22nd February 2005

27th February 2005



27th February 2005
 


Daniel Gallie

Thomas Gallie

Dave Horton-Jones

Alex Heaney
Jason Gallie
Daniel Gallie

Peter Beardsworth
Milo Lawrence
Robert Jepson
Lorelei Pickles
William Betts
Robert Heath


Midlands U20's

 British Schools Trials

BJA Board of Directors


North West Age Banded
North West Age Banded
North West Age Banded

Eastern Area Closed Mini-Mon
Eastern Area Closed Mini-Mon
Eastern Area Closed Mini-Mon
Eastern Area Closed Mini-Mon
Eastern Area Closed Mini-Mon
Eastern Area Closed Mini-Mon


Bronze Medal U60kg

4th Place U46kg

Awarded 6th Dan

Bronze Medal U73kg
Gold Medal U66kg
Silver Medal U66kg

Gold
Silver
Silver
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
January

29th January 2005


Dominic King


Belgium Open
 
       


Designed and built by Webalistic